full colour

Polish translation: w pelnym kolorze

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full colour
Polish translation:w pelnym kolorze
Entered by: Ana Hermida

09:25 Jan 24, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: full colour
FULL COLOUR DISPLAY
Ewa Luchowska-Mertl
Czech Republic
w pelnym kolorze
Explanation:
JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski (X)
Grading comment
Dziękuję. E.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pelnokolorowy obraz
desperado
4pełnobarwny
leff
4w pelnym kolorze
Jacek Krankowski (X)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w pelnym kolorze


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski (X)
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Dziękuję. E.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pełnobarwny


Explanation:
leff

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pelnokolorowy obraz


Explanation:
:O)

desperado
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romuald Pawlikowski: zgadzam sie jezeli pytanie dotyczy np. monitora - zastanawia mnie jedynie kategoria Art/Literary...
22 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search