Psychotics can handle it in high doses but it would put

Polish translation: Osoby chore psychiczne mogą wytrzymać większe dawki, ale...

02:01 Jan 3, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Psychotics can handle it in high doses but it would put
Psychotics can handle it in high doses but it would put
a normal person in a coma.
Ivona McCormick
United States
Polish translation:Osoby chore psychiczne mogą wytrzymać większe dawki, ale...
Explanation:
...osobę normalną może to wpędzić w śpiączkę.
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ilosci, jakie u normalnego czlowieka wywolalyby spiaczke, na chorych psychicznie / shizofrenikach ni
Ensor
4Osoby chore psychiczne mogą wytrzymać większe dawki, ale...
leff


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Osoby chore psychiczne mogą wytrzymać większe dawki, ale...


Explanation:
...osobę normalną może to wpędzić w śpiączkę.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thank you.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ilosci, jakie u normalnego czlowieka wywolalyby spiaczke, na chorych psychicznie / shizofrenikach ni


Explanation:
cont: na schizofrenikach nie robia specjalnego wrazenia
or: ilosci tego srodka

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1056




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search