Moving your daughters our of harm's waybefore going on a murderous rampage?

Polish translation: Zanim zaczął siać zniszczenie...

20:36 Jan 4, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Moving your daughters our of harm's waybefore going on a murderous rampage?
He seems to be a very considearte psychopath, don't you think? Moving your daughters our of harm's way before going on a murderous rampage?
Ivona McCormick
United States
Polish translation:Zanim zaczął siać zniszczenie...
Explanation:
Zanim zaczął zabijać...
...umieścił córki w bezpiecznym miejscu.
...zatroszczył się o bezpieczeństwo córek.
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Zanim zaczął siać zniszczenie...
lim0nka
4nim zaczal mordowac ludzi
Ensor


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Zanim zaczął siać zniszczenie...


Explanation:
Zanim zaczął zabijać...
...umieścił córki w bezpiecznym miejscu.
...zatroszczył się o bezpieczeństwo córek.

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll: dla scislosci 'twoje corki'
11 mins
  -> fakt, dzięki :)

agree  Agnieszka Hayward: ...swoje... zatroszczysz sie - bardziej mi sie podoba
4 hrs
  -> twoje, tygru, twoje: he moved your daughters...

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nim zaczal mordowac ludzi


Explanation:
lub: przed popelnieniem serii morderstw / zabojstw zatroszczyl sie o bezpieczenstwo twoich (swoich?) corek

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1056




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search