Would you like to be transferred from Rickson's crew while we put you through

Polish translation: Czy chcialbys otrzymac przeniesienie z zalogi Ricksona na czas szkolenia?

22:07 Jan 12, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Would you like to be transferred from Rickson's crew while we put you through
Would you like to be transferred from Rickson's crew while we put you through
some training?
Ivona McCormick
United States
Polish translation:Czy chcialbys otrzymac przeniesienie z zalogi Ricksona na czas szkolenia?
Explanation:
albo 'oddelegowany na szkolenie'
Selected response from:

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Chcesz, żebyśmy na czas szkolenia...
lim0nka
4 +1Czy chcialbys otrzymac przeniesienie z zalogi Ricksona na czas szkolenia?
Joanna Carroll


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Czy chcialbys otrzymac przeniesienie z zalogi Ricksona na czas szkolenia?


Explanation:
albo 'oddelegowany na szkolenie'

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1934
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Chcesz, żebyśmy na czas szkolenia...


Explanation:
przenieśli/wyłączyli cię z grupy Ricksona?

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
4 hrs
  -> dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search