checking the hydraulic fluid?

Polish translation: sprawdzenie płynu hydraulicznego

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:checking the hydraulic fluid
Polish translation:sprawdzenie płynu hydraulicznego
Entered by: Teresa Goscinska

23:01 Jan 13, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: checking the hydraulic fluid?
did Blackie say anything
about checking the hydraulic fluid?
Ivona McCormick
United States
sprawdzenie płynu hydraulicznego
Explanation:
tg
Selected response from:

Teresa Goscinska
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sprawdzenie płynu hydraulicznego
Teresa Goscinska
3 +1Czy Blackie mówił coś o sprawdzaniu hydrauliki?
Radek Podolski


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Czy Blackie mówił coś o sprawdzaniu hydrauliki?


Explanation:
rp

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
3 days 12 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprawdzenie płynu hydraulicznego


Explanation:
tg

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723
Grading comment
Thanks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search