Look at those flashes!

Polish translation: patrzcie, jak błyskają!

23:16 Jan 13, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Look at those flashes!
Twelve more from above. Look at those flashes!
Ivona McCormick
United States
Polish translation:patrzcie, jak błyskają!
Explanation:
?
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Patrzcie na te rozbłyski!
leff
3patrzcie, jak błyskają!
lim0nka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
patrzcie, jak błyskają!


Explanation:
?

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
Thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Patrzcie na te rozbłyski!


Explanation:
.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search