The hardest working PR guy.

Polish translation: Najciężej pracujący rzecznik prasowy

19:56 Jan 24, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: The hardest working PR guy.
-The hardest working PR guy. How's business?
- How many times am I supposed to tell you that I am a publicist?
Ivona McCormick
United States
Polish translation:Najciężej pracujący rzecznik prasowy
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-24 23:09:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

W slangu dziennikarskim używa się czasem określenia \'piar\', a namet \'pijar\', ale nie jest ono powszechnie zrozumiałe.
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5najbardziej zapracowany rzecznik prasowy
bartek
4 +1Najciężej pracujący rzecznik prasowy
leff


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Najciężej pracujący rzecznik prasowy


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-24 23:09:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

W slangu dziennikarskim używa się czasem określenia \'piar\', a namet \'pijar\', ale nie jest ono powszechnie zrozumiałe.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Szacki: albo i harujacy
25 mins

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
najbardziej zapracowany rzecznik prasowy


Explanation:
Jak leci?
Ile razy mam ci mowic, ze jestem publicysta?

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search