I can turn you into a total fu(*&^ing loser if you weren't one already.

Polish translation: moge zrobic z ciebie kompletnego bankruta, gdyby nie to, ze juz nim jestes

21:05 Jan 25, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: I can turn you into a total fu(*&^ing loser if you weren't one already.
I can turn people into gods and I can turn you into a total fu(*&^ing loser if you weren't one already.
Ivona McCormick
United States
Polish translation:moge zrobic z ciebie kompletnego bankruta, gdyby nie to, ze juz nim jestes
Explanation:
lub: moge cie k...wa totalnie zgnoic, gdyby nie to, ze juz gnojem jestes

zrobic z ciebie dno
upierdolic cie

albo tez: zrobic z ciebie zasranca zyciowego,
to ostatnie jest wlasciwie niezle
Selected response from:

Ensor
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Mogę robić z ludzi bogów, ale mogę też zrobić z ciebie
Andrzej Lejman
4moge zrobic z ciebie kompletnego bankruta, gdyby nie to, ze juz nim jestes
Ensor
4mogę kompletnie wykończyć cie (finansowo) , jeżeli jeszcze nie jesteś
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Mogę robić z ludzi bogów, ale mogę też zrobić z ciebie


Explanation:
skończonego (pieprzonego) dupka, gdyby nie to, że już nim jesteś.

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
1 hr

agree  Agnieszka Hayward
1 hr

agree  Pawel Czernecki
11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mogę kompletnie wykończyć cie (finansowo) , jeżeli jeszcze nie jesteś


Explanation:
Bardziej cywilizowane tłumaczenie

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moge zrobic z ciebie kompletnego bankruta, gdyby nie to, ze juz nim jestes


Explanation:
lub: moge cie k...wa totalnie zgnoic, gdyby nie to, ze juz gnojem jestes

zrobic z ciebie dno
upierdolic cie

albo tez: zrobic z ciebie zasranca zyciowego,
to ostatnie jest wlasciwie niezle

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1056
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search