a powerful message

Polish translation: przejmujące przesłanie

18:49 Jan 14, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: a powerful message
The survivors have given us all a powerful message for the future.
Ivona McCormick
United States
Polish translation:przejmujące przesłanie
Explanation:
Ocaleni przekazali nam przejmujące przesłanie na przyszłość
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Thanks, bartek.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1przejmujące przesłanie
bartek
4 +1istotne/ważne przesłanie
Pawel Czernecki


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
istotne/ważne przesłanie


Explanation:
propozycja

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1049

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
18 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przejmujące przesłanie


Explanation:
Ocaleni przekazali nam przejmujące przesłanie na przyszłość

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
Thanks, bartek.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: bardziej oddaje sens
19 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search