through educational use of the

Polish translation: poprzez wykorzystanie (zeznań) do celów edukacyjnych

20:52 Jan 14, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: through educational use of the
To overcome prejudice, intolerance and bigotry through educational use of the
Foundation’s visual history testimonies
Ivona McCormick
United States
Polish translation:poprzez wykorzystanie (zeznań) do celów edukacyjnych
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-01-14 21:01:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo
do celów dydaktycznych
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3poprzez wykorzystanie (zeznań) do celów edukacyjnych
lim0nka
4 +1wychowawcze wykorzystanie
bartek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wychowawcze wykorzystanie


Explanation:
Aby przezwyciężyć uprzedzenia, nietolerancję i dogmatyczność poprzez wychowawcze wykorzystanie wizualnych świadectw historri posiadanych przez Fundację

świadectwo - uprawnione jest tutaj

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki
2 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
poprzez wykorzystanie (zeznań) do celów edukacyjnych


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-01-14 21:01:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo
do celów dydaktycznych

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: raczej edukacyjnych
30 mins

agree  MonikaSojka
1 hr

agree  Anna Bittner
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search