limitig free movement

Polish translation: ograniczający swobodę przemieszczania się

20:00 Jan 17, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: limitig free movement
Ordinance limiting free movement for the Jewish people
Ivona McCormick
United States
Polish translation:ograniczający swobodę przemieszczania się
Explanation:
jeszcze jedna możliwość
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Swobode! That's it! Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6ograniczający swobodę przemieszczania się
lim0nka
4ograniczające prawo przemieszczania się
TranslateWithMe
4ograniczający wolność przemieszczania się
Pawel Czernecki


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ograniczający wolność przemieszczania się


Explanation:
propozycja

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1049

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ograniczające prawo przemieszczania się


Explanation:
-

TranslateWithMe
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 761

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ograniczający swobodę przemieszczania się


Explanation:
jeszcze jedna możliwość

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
Swobode! That's it! Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kasia Ziolek
11 mins

agree  Pawel Czernecki: that's it!
14 mins

agree  bartek
26 mins

agree  TranslateWithMe
27 mins

agree  Agnieszka Hayward
38 mins

agree  Aleksandra Brewer
56 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search