live bird handling

Polish translation: praca z żywym drobiem//obróbka żywego drobiu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:live bird handling
Polish translation:praca z żywym drobiem//obróbka żywego drobiu
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

12:36 Aug 9, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / Poultry cutting machine
English term or phrase: live bird handling
Kontekst: For all stages of the process and for all capacities, the company offers advanced solutions, from live bird handling to packing and labeling.
Biurobob
praca z żywym drobiem//obróbka żywego drobiu
Explanation:
[Umiejętność 1] : gotowość do pracy z żywym drobiem, gotowość do wykonywania monotonnych czynności, gotowość do pracy w zmiennych warunkach atmosferycznych,
https://allthejobs.pl/praca/pomocniczy-robotnik-hodowli-drob...

ccccccccccccccc
Wyposażenie i sprzęt używany przy obróbce żywego drobiu oraz przy pracy ze świeżym mięsem drobiowym, muszą być utrzymywane w dobrym stanie i w czystości.

http://context.reverso.net/translation/english-polish/live p...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3logistyka żywca drobiowego
Marian Krzymiński
3praca z żywym drobiem//obróbka żywego drobiu
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
praca z żywym drobiem//obróbka żywego drobiu


Explanation:
[Umiejętność 1] : gotowość do pracy z żywym drobiem, gotowość do wykonywania monotonnych czynności, gotowość do pracy w zmiennych warunkach atmosferycznych,
https://allthejobs.pl/praca/pomocniczy-robotnik-hodowli-drob...

ccccccccccccccc
Wyposażenie i sprzęt używany przy obróbce żywego drobiu oraz przy pracy ze świeżym mięsem drobiowym, muszą być utrzymywane w dobrym stanie i w czystości.

http://context.reverso.net/translation/english-polish/live p...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
logistyka żywca drobiowego


Explanation:
Pomocny link poniżej...


    https://www.logistyka.net.pl/bank-wiedzy/logistyka/item/83062-na-przykladzie-produkcji-drobiarskiej
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search