T no., B no.

Polish translation: Nr tytułu własności, nr karoserii

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:T no., B no.
Polish translation:Nr tytułu własności, nr karoserii
Entered by: robwoj

19:19 Apr 13, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: T no., B no.
dwa numery: T i B na świadectwie kasacji pojadu, czyli certificate od destruction
Julcia
Nr tytułu własności, Nr karoserii
Explanation:
Tytuł to taki nasz dowód rejestracyjny, a karoseria to każdy wie jak wygląda, podobnie jak z tym koniem w pewnej encyklopedii
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
FAJNIE, DZIĘKI
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Nr tytułu własności, Nr karoserii
robwoj
2title, body
pidzej


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
t no., b no.
title, body


Explanation:
na przykład

pidzej
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
t no., b no.
Nr tytułu własności, Nr karoserii


Explanation:
Tytuł to taki nasz dowód rejestracyjny, a karoseria to każdy wie jak wygląda, podobnie jak z tym koniem w pewnej encyklopedii

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 343
Grading comment
FAJNIE, DZIĘKI

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search