under a designation

Polish translation: pozsiadających oznaczenia, schemat kolorystyczny, znak towarowy lub nazwę handlową...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:under a designation
Polish translation:pozsiadających oznaczenia, schemat kolorystyczny, znak towarowy lub nazwę handlową...
Entered by: ebk

11:59 Apr 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: under a designation
Jest to Umowa, w punkcie dot. sprzedaży i dystrybucji, jedno ze zdań:
(...) AGCO shall not sell such Products under a designation, color scheme, trademark, or trade-names used, claimed, or owned by (...).
ebk
pozsiadających oznaczenia, schemat kolorystyczny, znak towarowy lub nazwę handlową...
Explanation:
a ja bym tak...
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Chyba ta wersja mnie bardziej przekonuje. Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pozsiadających oznaczenia, schemat kolorystyczny, znak towarowy lub nazwę handlową...
Andrzej Lejman
4pod nazwą
petrolhead


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pod nazwą


Explanation:
a "trade-name" przetłumaczyłbym "pod marką"

petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2351

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pozsiadających oznaczenia, schemat kolorystyczny, znak towarowy lub nazwę handlową...


Explanation:
a ja bym tak...

Andrzej Lejman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 176
Grading comment
Chyba ta wersja mnie bardziej przekonuje. Dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search