gear reducer

Polish translation: reduktor zębaty

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gear reducer
Polish translation:reduktor zębaty
Entered by: arekthp

07:50 Jul 31, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: gear reducer
Hydraulic adjustable-speed drive. Be sure the machine's gear reducer is filled with lubrication oil to the proper level.
arekthp
reduktor zębaty
Explanation:
informacja, że jest zębaty, a nie na przykład pasowy.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reduktor zębaty
Andrzej Mierzejewski
5przekladnia redukcyjna
maitland


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
przekladnia redukcyjna


Explanation:
WNT

maitland

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reduktor zębaty


Explanation:
informacja, że jest zębaty, a nie na przykład pasowy.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 459
Grading comment
Dziękuję:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search