blueprinting

Polish translation: blueprinting/projektowanie/odwzorowanie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blueprinting
Polish translation:blueprinting/projektowanie/odwzorowanie
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

20:19 Oct 23, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: blueprinting
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3kh8rK2tko4

jak to najlepiej oddać po polsku
Dawid Mazela, MA, MCIL
Poland
blueprinting/projektowanie/odwzorowanie
Explanation:
Znalazłem trzy terminy.

http://www.erp24.pl/mes/systemy-mes-wspieraja-efektywnosc-pr...
Efektem jest nie tylko większa wydajność i elastyczność rozwiązania, ale też dodatkowe możliwości w obszarze projektowania (blueprinting) i prototypowania procesów produkcyjnych zgodnie z metodologią 'Agile'.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2blueprinting/projektowanie/odwzorowanie
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3 +1tu: dokumentowanie
A.G.


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
blueprinting/projektowanie/odwzorowanie


Explanation:
Znalazłem trzy terminy.

http://www.erp24.pl/mes/systemy-mes-wspieraja-efektywnosc-pr...
Efektem jest nie tylko większa wydajność i elastyczność rozwiązania, ale też dodatkowe możliwości w obszarze projektowania (blueprinting) i prototypowania procesów produkcyjnych zgodnie z metodologią 'Agile'.


Example sentence(s):
  • Technika blueprinting punktem wyjścia dla doskonalenia procesów wewnętrznych przez pryzmat.
  • ys K., Mazurek R.: Blueprinting jako narzędzie odwzorowywania procesu usługowego w organizacji. W: Miscellanea Oeconomicae. Studia i Materiały. Nr 1/2008. Kielce, 2008, str. 395-403, ISBN 83-87798-66-5.

    Reference: http://wydawnictwo.aon.edu.pl/pl/images/ZN_1_2013.pdf
    Reference: http://rmazurek.blogspot.com/p/blog-page_10.html
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1139
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.: Dla planning process (dyskusja; tu: repair). Nie dla projektowania naprawy
18 hrs
  -> Thanks. A good point. So, planning process.

agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
6 days
  -> Thank you profusely.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tu: dokumentowanie


Explanation:
blueprint - Angielsko-Polski Słownik - Glosbe
pl.glosbe.com › angielsko-polski słownik‎
blueprint tłumaczenie w słowniku angielsko - polski w Glosbe, słownik online, za darmo. ... The blueprints for the Americans, Dokumentacja dla Amerykanów.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2013-10-24 18:33:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Services - Fix Auto Portland East
fixautobodyportland.com/services/‎Tłumaczenie strony
Repair Planning (blueprinting) for autobody collision accident. Repair planner & technician. Rental car & vehicle program; Loaner car program ...


A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 746

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: trójwymiarowe dokumentowanie (uszkodzeń pojazdu)
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search