clutch packs

Polish translation: zestaw sprzęgieł wielotarczowych

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clutch pack
Polish translation:zestaw sprzęgieł wielotarczowych
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

14:04 Jan 31, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: clutch packs
The transmission has an overrunning clutch (used in 1st gear), an electronically controlled torque converter clutch, 3 planetary gearsets, and six clutch packs
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
zestawy sprzegieł
Explanation:
komentarz jak w prosbie o więcej kontekstu
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
zestaw to wiadomo, chodziło konkretnie o sprzęgła wielotarczowe, dzięki!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pakiet sprzeglowy
amat
5zestawy sprzegieł
robwoj


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zestawy sprzegieł


Explanation:
komentarz jak w prosbie o więcej kontekstu

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 343
Grading comment
zestaw to wiadomo, chodziło konkretnie o sprzęgła wielotarczowe, dzięki!

18 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pakiet sprzeglowy


Explanation:
takie nazewnictwo stosujemy w mojej firmie. Dotyczy to skrzyn biegow w maszynach budowlanych z tzw power shift, a wiec zmiana biegow pod obciazeniem. Przepraszam za tak pozna reakcje, ale mialem dluzsza przerwe.

amat
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search