Clutch kit

Polish translation: zestaw sprzęgłowy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Clutch kit
Polish translation:zestaw sprzęgłowy
Entered by: Vitals

17:00 Aug 8, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Parking
English term or phrase: Clutch kit
Mentioned as one of the spare parts of the ANPR Parking device:

Automatic road barrier
Boom holder
Photoelectricity limit switch
Clutch kit
Capacitor
Swing Crank
Axle-bearing
Spring

Thank you.
Vitals
Lithuania
zestaw sprzęgłowy
Explanation:
Dosłowne tłumaczenie.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2zestaw sprzęgła
Paweł Janiszewski
2zestaw sprzęgłowy
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
clutch kit
zestaw sprzęgłowy


Explanation:
Dosłowne tłumaczenie.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1209
Grading comment
Dziękuję

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
clutch kit
zestaw sprzęgła


Explanation:
.

Paweł Janiszewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search