Recognition head

Polish translation: głowica rozpoznająca / do rozpoznawania (banknotów)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Recognition head
Polish translation:głowica rozpoznająca / do rozpoznawania (banknotów)
Entered by: Vitals

17:03 Aug 8, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Parking
English term or phrase: Recognition head
Mentioned as one of the spare parts of the ANPR Parking device - Automated paystation:

Banknotes device:

Recognition head
Change return device
Collection box: 2000 banknotes
Vitals
Lithuania
głowica rozpoznająca / do rozpoznawania (banknotów)
Explanation:
Jeśli to element modułu przyjmowania pieniędzy i wydawania reszty, według mnie to jakiś element czujnikowy, który rozpoznaje wprowadzone do automatu banknoty.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2019-08-08 17:50:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"The CIS 110 a acquires image information on the banknotes by consecutively scanning both surfaces of the banknotes that have been position-aligned by the auto-alignment unit 108. Such a CIS 110 a may include two scanning heads for scanning both surfaces of the banknotes while being contacted therewith; a pressurizing device for adhering the banknotes to the scanning heads for an accurate scanning; and an information reading device for acquiring information such as characters and figures from the image data scanned by the scanning heads."

https://patents.google.com/patent/US8523235B2/en
Selected response from:

Paweł Janiszewski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2głowica czytnika
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2głowica rozpoznająca / do rozpoznawania (banknotów)
Paweł Janiszewski


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
recognition head
głowica rozpoznająca / do rozpoznawania (banknotów)


Explanation:
Jeśli to element modułu przyjmowania pieniędzy i wydawania reszty, według mnie to jakiś element czujnikowy, który rozpoznaje wprowadzone do automatu banknoty.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2019-08-08 17:50:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"The CIS 110 a acquires image information on the banknotes by consecutively scanning both surfaces of the banknotes that have been position-aligned by the auto-alignment unit 108. Such a CIS 110 a may include two scanning heads for scanning both surfaces of the banknotes while being contacted therewith; a pressurizing device for adhering the banknotes to the scanning heads for an accurate scanning; and an information reading device for acquiring information such as characters and figures from the image data scanned by the scanning heads."

https://patents.google.com/patent/US8523235B2/en

Paweł Janiszewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
recognition head
głowica czytnika


Explanation:
Systemy parkingowe
Głowica czytnika kart elektronicznych umieszczona na wysięgniku. Taka lokalizacja czytnika pozwala na dogodne posługiwanie się kartą elektroniczną przez kierującego pojazdem. Zbliżeniowy czytnik rejestruje kartę - wjazd lub wyjazd określonego i zidentyfikowanego pojazdu. Kartę wystarczy zbliżyć do czytnika wyciągając rękę przez okno pojazdu.
http://www.nimbus.com.pl/5d.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 21 hrs (2019-08-12 14:18:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

cccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
Czytnik banknotów NV9 to idealne rozwiązanie do automatów vendingowych, dzięki którym automaty mogą przyjmować banknoty o różnych nominałach.
https://vending-sklep.pl/pl/p/CZYTNIK-BANKNOTOW-NV9/343
cccccccccccccccccccccc

Czytnik banknotów NV9USB to idealne uzupełnienie maszyn vendingowych. Dzięki standardowym wymiarom oraz podłączeniu MDB, czytnik ten jest w pełni
https://vend24.pl/index.php/czytnik-banknotow-nv9usb.html
cccccccccccccccccccccc

Czytnik banknotów NV200 z modułem wydającym SMART Payout.
https://alberici.pl/produkt/smart-payout/

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1209




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search