FR...

Polish translation: prawy przedni

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FR
Polish translation:prawy przedni
Entered by: petrolhead

07:30 Apr 1, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: FR...
jeszcze to się znalazło
co to jest FR?

lamp-assy-signal, FR

kawasaki... motor... przepraszam, motocykl...
makawa
prawy przedni
Explanation:
Front Right

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-04-01 07:47:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Zapytajmy, czy obok \"FR\" występuje też (może być w innych kontekstach) \"FL\", \"RR\", \"RL\"
Selected response from:

petrolhead
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki. trochę mi wstyd... :-( cóż, pierwszy raz widzę motor... i nie potrafię myśleć technicznie, bo siedzę głównie w narodzinach, zgonach i spółkach-córkach. wielkie dzięki raz jeszcze
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5prawy przedni
petrolhead
4Przedni
Rafal Korycinski


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fr...
Przedni


Explanation:
FRont. Zwłaszcza w kontek¶cie motocykla.

Rafal Korycinski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 78

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fr...
prawy przedni


Explanation:
Front Right

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-04-01 07:47:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Zapytajmy, czy obok \"FR\" występuje też (może być w innych kontekstach) \"FL\", \"RR\", \"RL\"

petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2351
Grading comment
dzięki. trochę mi wstyd... :-( cóż, pierwszy raz widzę motor... i nie potrafię myśleć technicznie, bo siedzę głównie w narodzinach, zgonach i spółkach-córkach. wielkie dzięki raz jeszcze

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rafal Korycinski: Dałbym agree, gdyby chodziło o samochód.
3 mins
  -> IMO chodzi o kierunkowskaz, tym bardziej, że Askerka miała też RR (pytanie o "stay"




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search