rivet plug

Polish translation: zatyczka do nita dr±żonego (jednostronnego)

19:32 Apr 12, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / silniki
English term or phrase: rivet plug
Renewing rivet plug in cylinder block

chodzi o silnik w ciężarówce Scania
Alex Pszczola
Polish translation:zatyczka do nita dr±żonego (jednostronnego)
Explanation:
xxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 24 mins (2005-04-12 22:57:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nity nr 73 w linku; ta zatyczka doszczelnia, rozpiera nit
[PDF] RIVETS
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
... 4.8mm No. 1 1 3/16” grooves improve holding strength stem head is removed wood UP TO DIA. OF RIVET PLUG (Break) 73 ALUMINIUM AS ALL ALUMINIUM AA STEEL SS ...
www.specialisedwholesale.com.au/client_
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
ok, thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3zatyczka do nita dr±żonego (jednostronnego)
A.G.
3kołek z łbem kulistym
petrolhead


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kołek z łbem kulistym


Explanation:
IMHO

petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2351

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zatyczka do nita dr±żonego (jednostronnego)


Explanation:
xxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 24 mins (2005-04-12 22:57:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nity nr 73 w linku; ta zatyczka doszczelnia, rozpiera nit
[PDF] RIVETS
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
... 4.8mm No. 1 1 3/16” grooves improve holding strength stem head is removed wood UP TO DIA. OF RIVET PLUG (Break) 73 ALUMINIUM AS ALL ALUMINIUM AA STEEL SS ...
www.specialisedwholesale.com.au/client_

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 746
Grading comment
ok, thanx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search