Reducing Emissions from Deforestation and Forest Degradation in Developing Count

Polish translation: Redukcja emisji gazów cieplarnianych związanej z wylesianiem i degradacją lasów

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reducing Emissions from Deforestation and Forest Degradation
Polish translation:Redukcja emisji gazów cieplarnianych związanej z wylesianiem i degradacją lasów
Entered by: DorotaLondon

19:37 Sep 4, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: Reducing Emissions from Deforestation and Forest Degradation in Developing Count
Learn about emissions trading and related programmes such as
Reducing Emissions from Deforestation and Forest Degradation in Developing
Countries (REDD).
DorotaLondon
United Kingdom
Redukcja emisji gazów cieplarnianych związanej z wylesianiem i degradacją lasów
Explanation:
tak sądzę

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   42 min (2011-09-04 20:19:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

choć ja zostawiłbym to w oryginale, to to nazwa własna (z ewenualnym tłumaczeniem w nawiasie)
Selected response from:

MTG_tlumaczenia
Poland
Grading comment
mechanizm finansowy REDD - Reducing Emissions from Deforestation and Forest Degradation (Redukcja emisji gazów cieplarnianych związanej z wylesianiem i degradacją lasów)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Redukonie emisji z deforestacji (wylesianie) i degradacji (zniszczenia) lasu
Katie_M
4Redukcja emisji gazów cieplarnianych związanej z wylesianiem i degradacją lasów
MTG_tlumaczenia


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reducing emissions from deforestation and forest degradation in developing count
Redukcja emisji gazów cieplarnianych związanej z wylesianiem i degradacją lasów


Explanation:
tak sądzę

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   42 min (2011-09-04 20:19:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

choć ja zostawiłbym to w oryginale, to to nazwa własna (z ewenualnym tłumaczeniem w nawiasie)


    Reference: http://www.odpowiedzialne-inwestowanie.pl/index.php?option=c...
MTG_tlumaczenia
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
mechanizm finansowy REDD - Reducing Emissions from Deforestation and Forest Degradation (Redukcja emisji gazów cieplarnianych związanej z wylesianiem i degradacją lasów)

15 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reducing emissions from deforestation and forest degradation in developing count
Redukonie emisji z deforestacji (wylesianie) i degradacji (zniszczenia) lasu


Explanation:
:)

Katie_M
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search