fiduciary relationship

Polish translation: stosunek oparty na zaufaniu/stosunek powierniczy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fiduciary relationship
Polish translation:stosunek oparty na zaufaniu/stosunek powierniczy
Entered by: Stanislaw Watson Zajaczkowski (X)

09:15 Jan 25, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / option agreement
English term or phrase: fiduciary relationship
the party is not in any fiduciary relationship with the other party
Grommit
United Kingdom
w stosunkach powierniczych
Explanation:
fiduciary obecnie tlumaczy sie w Polsce jako powierniczy na przyklad sa firmy powiernicze czy fundusze powiernicze (np. Pionier)
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5w stosunkach powierniczych
darotob
4stosunek oparty na zaufaniu
George Fabian


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stosunek oparty na zaufaniu


Explanation:
LUB

powierniczy

George Fabian
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 292

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
w stosunkach powierniczych


Explanation:
fiduciary obecnie tlumaczy sie w Polsce jako powierniczy na przyklad sa firmy powiernicze czy fundusze powiernicze (np. Pionier)


    Reference: http://www.cam.org/~darotob/avocats.html
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 551
Grading comment
thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search