business impact analysis

Polish translation: analiza wpływu na działalność

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business impact analysis
Polish translation:analiza wpływu na działalność
Entered by: Piotr Grabias

11:53 Jan 29, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / contingency planning, IT
English term or phrase: business impact analysis
this analysis is performed as part of contingency planning for IT systems
Piotr
analiza wpływu na działalność
Explanation:
Takim przynajmniej terminem posługują się firmy świadczące usługi doradcze w zakresie management consulting.
Selected response from:

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1analiza wpływu na działalność
Piotr Grabias
4analiza wplywu (reakcji)
darotob


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
analiza wpływu na działalność


Explanation:
Takim przynajmniej terminem posługują się firmy świadczące usługi doradcze w zakresie management consulting.

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 80
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
3 days 3 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analiza wplywu (reakcji)


Explanation:
O ile szerszy kontekst (ktorego nie podales) jdtyczyc wplywu na rynek to chyba najbardziej pasuje "reakcji na rynek" (jesli taki jest kontekst) czyli analiza reakcji przedsiewziecia na rynek


    Reference: http://www.cam.org/~darotob/avocats.html
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 551




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search