T form

Polish translation: deklaracja celna T

00:47 Feb 25, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / export
English term or phrase: T form
Opůaty przy eksporcie z UK:

Full load or first T Form Ł24
Each additional T Form Ł12
For additional headings Ł2
Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Polish translation:deklaracja celna T
Explanation:
Istnieje kilka wzorów brytyjskich deklaracji celnych, których wzory mają oznaczenia zawierające literę T - T1, T2 itp.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Glazek
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1deklaracja celna T
Andrzej Glazek
4formularz podatkowy
Piotr Grabias


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formularz podatkowy


Explanation:

Wydaje mi się, że chodzi o formularz podatkowy bądź formularz przewozowy. Nie znam na tyle brytyjskiego sytemu eksportowego, aby Ci jednoznacznie powiedzieć. Mam nadzieję, że wiesz to z kontekstu.

Pozdrowienia,

PJG

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 80

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deklaracja celna T


Explanation:
Istnieje kilka wzorów brytyjskich deklaracji celnych, których wzory mają oznaczenia zawierające literę T - T1, T2 itp.

Andrzej Glazek
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 214
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search