scrap value

Polish translation: wartosc likwidacyjna skladnika majatkowego

14:07 Jan 21, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: scrap value
Asset scrap value
awlod2
Polish translation:wartosc likwidacyjna skladnika majatkowego
Explanation:
W LA - wartość likwidacyjna aktywów
(suma środków możliwych do uzyskania ze sprzedaży poszczególnych ...
bossa.pl/analizy/fundamentalne/analiza/wycena.html
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski (X)
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2wartosc likwidacyjna skladnika majatkowego
Jacek Krankowski (X)
3wartość likwidowanych / ego ...
Stanislaw Kulikowski


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wartosc likwidacyjna skladnika majatkowego


Explanation:
W LA - wartość likwidacyjna aktywów
(suma środków możliwych do uzyskania ze sprzedaży poszczególnych ...
bossa.pl/analizy/fundamentalne/analiza/wycena.html

Jacek Krankowski (X)
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: tak jest!
4 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
3 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wartość likwidowanych / ego ...


Explanation:
a moze wartość ... przy likwidacji

Stanislaw Kulikowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 117




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search