suppliers of recruitment services

Polish translation: firmy doradztwa personalnego

12:01 Jan 27, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: suppliers of recruitment services
Y(firma) have proven track record in working in partnership with suppliers of recruitment services. Therefore, the Recruitment Centre is working closely with the Project Team to transition IT Services from X to Y.
agusia
Polish translation:firmy doradztwa personalnego
Explanation:
inna nazwa tego co powyżej
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1firmy doradztwa personalnego
Pawel Czernecki
4firmy zajmujące się rekrutacją
Roman Palewicz


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
firmy zajmujące się rekrutacją


Explanation:
Czyli tak zwani "łowcy głów"

Roman Palewicz
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 298

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
firmy doradztwa personalnego


Explanation:
inna nazwa tego co powyżej

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1049
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hadraadae
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search