economic dispatch

Polish translation: ekonomiczny model dystrybucji oparty na wycenie zapotrzebowania na węzłach sieci

11:22 Jan 31, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / sektor energetyczny
English term or phrase: economic dispatch
The New Zealand wholesale market is one of the most economically advanced, making use of full nodal pricing and _economic dispatch_ incorporating both losses and constraints.
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Polish translation:ekonomiczny model dystrybucji oparty na wycenie zapotrzebowania na węzłach sieci
Explanation:
to co powyżej to raczej interpretacja, niekoniecznie ekwiwalent, jest to również odpowiedź na obdywa pytania, bo mam wrażanie, że pytanie jest niepotrzebnie rozbite: chodzi również o "nodal pricing dispatch", podaje linki, które mogą się przydać:

For example, in New York, generators and loads bid into the day-ahead market
supply and demand schedules at each node in the transmission grid. A
nodal-pricing dispatch model computes the least cost dispatch necessary to meet
the bid-in demand. This results in a day-ahead schedule for both loads and
generators at each node in the grid.
http://www.rci.rutgers.edu/~rpatrick/AFbkch01.pdf

Why nodal prices?
In New Zealand marginal cost prices
means nodal prices. This is because of
the effect of transmission losses and
constraints. Both can be significant in New
Zealand and the actual marginal cost of
electricity is often significantly different at
different nodes (locations) on the network.
Nodal prices simply comprise marginal
energy costs plus the effect of losses and
constraints and therefore represent the
marginal cost of supplying electrical energy
to each node on the network.
http://www.electricityinquiry.govt.nz/submissions/transpower...
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3propozycja
Piotr Kurek
2ekonomiczny model dystrybucji oparty na wycenie zapotrzebowania na węzłach sieci
Pawel Czernecki


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
propozycja


Explanation:
Obliczanie kra cowych cen energii dla optymalnego stanu pracy sieci
(Constrained Economic Dispatch)

Optymalny stan pracy sieci wyznaczany jest na podstawie ekonomicznego rozdzia u obci e . Przy
niezmienionych warto ciach obci e dokonywane s zmiany w poziomie generacji tak, by ca kowity koszt
wytwarzania i przesy u w badanym systemie elektroenergetycznym by najmniejszy. Zmiany generacji


http://www.pse.pl/03/elektroenergetyka/elektroenergetyka_2_0...

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ekonomiczny model dystrybucji oparty na wycenie zapotrzebowania na węzłach sieci


Explanation:
to co powyżej to raczej interpretacja, niekoniecznie ekwiwalent, jest to również odpowiedź na obdywa pytania, bo mam wrażanie, że pytanie jest niepotrzebnie rozbite: chodzi również o "nodal pricing dispatch", podaje linki, które mogą się przydać:

For example, in New York, generators and loads bid into the day-ahead market
supply and demand schedules at each node in the transmission grid. A
nodal-pricing dispatch model computes the least cost dispatch necessary to meet
the bid-in demand. This results in a day-ahead schedule for both loads and
generators at each node in the grid.
http://www.rci.rutgers.edu/~rpatrick/AFbkch01.pdf

Why nodal prices?
In New Zealand marginal cost prices
means nodal prices. This is because of
the effect of transmission losses and
constraints. Both can be significant in New
Zealand and the actual marginal cost of
electricity is often significantly different at
different nodes (locations) on the network.
Nodal prices simply comprise marginal
energy costs plus the effect of losses and
constraints and therefore represent the
marginal cost of supplying electrical energy
to each node on the network.
http://www.electricityinquiry.govt.nz/submissions/transpower...


    Reference: http://www.rci.rutgers.edu/~rpatrick/AFbkch01.pdf
    Reference: http://www.electricityinquiry.govt.nz/submissions/transpower...
Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1049
Grading comment
Dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search