tax frontiers

Polish translation: granice podatkowe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tax frontiers
Polish translation:granice podatkowe

21:36 Dec 2, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: tax frontiers
s
chris1000
Poland
granice / bariery podatkowe
Explanation:
The creation of the single market meant the elimination of tax frontiers, which in the short term, was liable to harm certain sectors.
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2granice / bariery podatkowe
lim0nka
3granice podatkowe
robwoj


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
granice podatkowe


Explanation:
trudno coś wymyslec niemajac kontekstu

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4582

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
granice / bariery podatkowe


Explanation:
The creation of the single market meant the elimination of tax frontiers, which in the short term, was liable to harm certain sectors.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/scadplus/leg/en/lvb/l31042.htm
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jamajka
6 days
  -> dziękuję :)

agree  Agnieszka Hayward: yo
9 days
  -> niom :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search