renewal Rating

Polish translation: ponowny rating

12:03 Jan 17, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: renewal Rating
For a renewal Rating 9where one has been previously assigned), the fee is pauable on an annual basis...
Portable
Polish translation:ponowny rating
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ponowna ocena / weryfikacja
lim0nka
4ponowny rating
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ponowny rating


Explanation:
IMO

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
renewal rating
ponowna ocena / weryfikacja


Explanation:
propozycja

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
49 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search