account clearing

Polish translation: dzienne zbilansowanie rachunkow

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:account clearing
Polish translation:dzienne zbilansowanie rachunkow
Entered by: Macieks

16:27 Jan 19, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: account clearing
Zamkniecie dnia w banku - podsumowanie rozliczen, wychodzacych i przychodzacych przelewow. Jak to sie nazywa po polsku? Uzgadnianie kont? Bilansowanie? Czyszczenie to chyba nie?
Macieks
Poland
dzienne zbilansowanie rachunkow
Explanation:
albo bez "dzienne", jesli dotyczy innego okresu, co nie wynika z samego okreslenia "account clearing"
Selected response from:

PanPeter
Grading comment
dzieki!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dzienne zbilansowanie rachunkow
PanPeter
5 -1rachunek clearingowy
jjk


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dzienne zbilansowanie rachunkow


Explanation:
albo bez "dzienne", jesli dotyczy innego okresu, co nie wynika z samego okreslenia "account clearing"

PanPeter
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 743
Grading comment
dzieki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
12 mins

agree  hadraadae
23 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
rachunek clearingowy


Explanation:
English-Polish Business Dictiojnary
Państwowe Wydawnictwo Ekonomiczne


jjk
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 209

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Joanna Soltysinska: wydaje mi się, że rachunek clearingowy to jest clearing account.
18 mins

disagree  Tomasz Tluczkiewicz: "rachunek clearingowy" to oczywiście "clearing account" !!!
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search