financial service providers

Polish translation: dostawca uslug finansowych

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:financial service provider
Polish translation:dostawca uslug finansowych
Entered by: MonikaSojka

14:12 Jan 23, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: financial service providers
How many financial service providers do you have a relationship with (thinking of current account, savings accounts, investments, credit cards, insurance, mortgages, etc
MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
dostawcy usług finansowych
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
okazuje sie, ze jawohl, to zamykam pytanie. Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1usługodawca finansowy
Romuald Pawlikowski
4 +2dostawcy usług finansowych
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dostawcy usług finansowych


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
okazuje sie, ze jawohl, to zamykam pytanie. Dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: jawohl!
1 min

agree  Andrzej Lejman: jawohl
3 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
usługodawca finansowy


Explanation:
Usługodawca finansowy oznacza jakąkolwiek osobę fizyczną lub prawną
Członka zamierzającą świadczyć lub świadczącą usługi finansowe z...


    Reference: http://www.abc.com.pl/serwis/du/1998/0195.htm
Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 713

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GingerR: no wlasnie, uslugodawca lub podmiot swiadczacy uslugi finansowe
1 hr
  -> Dzieku, coz wyglada na to ze konstrukcja "dostawca uslug" w koncu wyprze uslugodawce

neutral  KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO: "Usługodawca" np. jak strona umowy ale "dostawca usług + adj." - tak ja to widzę
21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search