contributor

Polish translation: uczestnik

22:11 Jan 24, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: contributor
Methods implemented within the contributor to control the operations and processes of its entities including subsidiary companies (delegation and reporting, assistance, committees)

Appendix 1 – Model to be followed by all contributors of (bank name)
jo_loop
United Kingdom
Polish translation:uczestnik
Explanation:
moze tak?
bardzo luzna propozycja
Selected response from:

GingerR
Grading comment
ok
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3akcjonariusz banku
TranslateWithMe
3uczestnik
GingerR


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uczestnik


Explanation:
moze tak?
bardzo luzna propozycja

GingerR
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 515
Grading comment
ok

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
akcjonariusz banku


Explanation:
pod postacią jakieś spółki ze spólkami zależnymi jak to wynika z pierwszego zdania
ale to tylko luzna propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-25 18:17:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chociaż nie, to może być po prostu klient albo deponent

http://www.bankmillennium.pl/Millennium/pomoc/slownik/?_d=27...
deponent - klient składający w banku lokatę.

http://www.collegesavings.com/mailenr1.shtml
Traditional IRA

A depositor who plans to establish a College Savings Bank Traditional IRA should also complete a College Savings Bank Traditional IRA Application and read and retain the Traditional IRA Custodial Agreement/Disclosure Statement. You are eligible to make a regular contribution to a Traditional IRA if you have compensation and have not attained age 70 1/2 by the end of the taxable year for which the contribution is made.

A single contributor\'s maximum contribution to a Traditional IRA per year (effective for years 2002 through 2004) is the lesser of the contributor\'s employment income for the year or $3,000. Married couples may contribute up to the lesser of $6,000 ($3,000 per spouse) or the couple\'s combined compensation. Each must complete his or her own CollegeSure Enrollment Form and College Savings Bank IRA Application.*


TranslateWithMe
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 761




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search