customer administration department

Polish translation: departament/dział zarządzania relacjami z klientami

21:46 Apr 14, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: customer administration department
Nazwa departamentu w banku. Wiem, że to banalne, ale klient mi się buntuje więc szukam różnych okre¶leń. Nie chcę niczego sugerować. Jakie¶ pomysły?
nikita11
Polish translation:departament/dział zarządzania relacjami z klientami
Explanation:
dział administrowania/zarządzania bazą kliencką
dział relacji z klientem
dział obsługi klienta


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-04-14 22:07:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

HTH :))
Selected response from:

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2departament/dział zarządzania relacjami z klientami
Wojciech Wołoszyk
4departament zarządzania kontaktami z klientem
mwas


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
departament/dział zarządzania relacjami z klientami


Explanation:
dział administrowania/zarządzania bazą kliencką
dział relacji z klientem
dział obsługi klienta


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-04-14 22:07:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

HTH :))

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato: Dzial administrowania baza ma sens, choc nie brzmi pieknie
1 hr

agree  atche84: 1-sze dokladne, 3-cie uprzejme (troska o kliencie, choc pod spodem zarzadzanie)
3 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
departament zarządzania kontaktami z klientem


Explanation:
Jeśli to bank, to departament chyba musi zostać

mwas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search