customer relevance

Polish translation: pełniej odpowiadające wymaganiom/potrzebom/oczekiwaniom klienta

10:12 Apr 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: customer relevance
Through customer relevance and innovation our solutions will create superior value for businesses and for people
Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
Polish translation:pełniej odpowiadające wymaganiom/potrzebom/oczekiwaniom klienta
Explanation:
tu: rozwiązania mające lepiej/skuteczniej zaspokajać wymagania/potrzeby/oczekiwania klienta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-04-19 10:31:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dosłownie \"bardziej przydatne\" klientom/odbiorcom
Selected response from:

petrolhead
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pełniej odpowiadające wymaganiom/potrzebom/oczekiwaniom klienta
petrolhead
4budowanie relacji z klientami
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
budowanie relacji z klientami


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 208

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pełniej odpowiadające wymaganiom/potrzebom/oczekiwaniom klienta


Explanation:
tu: rozwiązania mające lepiej/skuteczniej zaspokajać wymagania/potrzeby/oczekiwania klienta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-04-19 10:31:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dosłownie \"bardziej przydatne\" klientom/odbiorcom

petrolhead
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 168
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): po tej linii znaczeniowej
1 min
  -> Dziękuję :-)

agree  MaKorz: po tej po tej :)
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search