risk controller

Polish translation: specjalista ds. kontroli ryzyka

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:risk controller
Polish translation:specjalista ds. kontroli ryzyka
Entered by: Krzysztof Bandurski

11:45 Apr 20, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: risk controller
jest to stanowisko w dziale zarz±dzania ryzykiem (risk management department)
Krzysztof Bandurski
specjalista ds. kontroli ryzyka
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4specjalista ds. oceny ryzyka OR specjalista ds. wyceny ryzyka
yourituriel
3 +1specjalista ds. kontroli ryzyka
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
specjalista ds. kontroli ryzyka


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bej
4 hrs

3662 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specjalista ds. oceny ryzyka OR specjalista ds. wyceny ryzyka


Explanation:
IMHO

yourituriel
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search