workstream

Polish translation: określona grupa pracowników

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:workstream
Polish translation:określona grupa pracowników
Entered by: Mariusz Stepien

07:34 Apr 22, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / quality manual
English term or phrase: workstream
All of us are responsible for quality management. This document details the requirements for quality principles regardless of the workstream, process, function, product or service.
awdotia
Poland
określona grupa pracowników
Explanation:
"Workstream means a defined group of employees working in jobs which are operationally and organisationally associated within a company."
Selected response from:

Mariusz Stepien
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1określona grupa pracowników
Mariusz Stepien
4grupa pracownicza
dogandbone
4przepływ pracy
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przepływ pracy


Explanation:
cokolwiek by to miało znaczyć...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-22 07:41:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ifcpress.com.pl/publikacje.php?op=ViewPart&id=37


    www.ifcpress.com.pl/publikacje. php?op=ViewPart&id=37
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grupa pracownicza


Explanation:
samo słowo " stream" może oznaczać grupę wydzieloną z jakiejś całości np:klasy.TU pewnie chodzi o grupę pracowników w zakładzie, wykonujących jakieś konkretne zadanie.


    Reference: http://www.workstream-services.com/
dogandbone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
określona grupa pracowników


Explanation:
"Workstream means a defined group of employees working in jobs which are operationally and organisationally associated within a company."

Mariusz Stepien
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arkadiusz Witek
2488 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search