on a quarter-end U.S. dollar exchange rate basis

Polish translation: w przeliczeniu po kursie USD z końca kwartału

07:21 Apr 27, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: on a quarter-end U.S. dollar exchange rate basis
Zdanie to pojawia się w wynikach finansowych firmy: • The strong growth in software revenues on a quarter-end U.S. dollar exchange rate basis
katjja
Polish translation:w przeliczeniu po kursie USD z końca kwartału
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3w przeliczeniu po kursie USD z końca kwartału
Adam Lankamer
2 +1(niżej)
Jakub Radzimiński


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
on a quarter-end u.s. dollar exchange rate basis
(niżej)


Explanation:
Może chodzi o kurs wymiany dolara na koniec kwartału?

Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): dokładnie po tej linii
26 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
on a quarter-end u.s. dollar exchange rate basis
w przeliczeniu po kursie USD z końca kwartału


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
26 mins

agree  GregF
33 mins

agree  Grzegorz Kurek
37 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search