non-exhaustive nature

Polish translation: -

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-exhaustive nature
Polish translation:-
Entered by: bartek

07:26 Apr 28, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / finanse
English term or phrase: non-exhaustive nature
non-exhaustive nature of questions
The table at the end of the guidelines is non-exhaustive, listing only some milk products.
kermitka
niekompletna
Explanation:
b
niektóre pytania / klika (przykladowych) pytań
niewyczerpany charakter pytań, kwestii, zagadnień - budzi we mnie lęk
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1niekompletna
bartek
4niewyczerpujący charakter
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
niekompletna


Explanation:
b
niektóre pytania / klika (przykladowych) pytań
niewyczerpany charakter pytań, kwestii, zagadnień - budzi we mnie lęk

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1000

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Archie: drugi przykład bomba!:-)
2 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
niewyczerpujący charakter


Explanation:
jak tutaj:
Ze względu na ograniczone ramy objętościowe. biuletynu, niniejsza publikacja
ma charakter bardzo. ogólny i niewyczerpujący. W konkretnych przypadkach ...
www.kochanskioffices.com.pl/downloads/nr7_8_2004.pdf

lista klauzul dozwolonych, wskazana w
rozdziale 3 rozporządzenia – ma ona charakter przykładowy i niewyczerpujący. ...
www.euroinfo.org.pl/prawo/index.php?a=222

Załącznik zawiera przykładowy i niewyczerpujący wykaz warunków, które mogą
być uznane za nieuczciwe. Artykuł 4. 1. Nie naruszając przepisów art. ...
www.euroinfo.org.pl/upload/93-13.doc

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 404




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search