a company distributes securities

Polish translation: firma / spolka rozprowadza papiery wartościowe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a company distributes securities
Polish translation:firma / spolka rozprowadza papiery wartościowe
Entered by: MaKorz

08:57 Apr 28, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / stock exchange market
English term or phrase: a company distributes securities
"When a company distributes securities, these are booked in the Customer’s share depot if the new securities are included in the Product Range for this contract or are to be included in the Product Range for this contract when trading in the security commences" - zdanie z umowy dot. depozytów akcji.
MaKorz
firma / spolka rozprowadza papiery warto¶ciowe
Explanation:
nie powiem dystrybuuje
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1firma / spolka rozprowadza papiery warto¶ciowe
bartek
4prowadzi/realizuje dystrybucję akcji
Archie


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
firma / spolka rozprowadza papiery warto¶ciowe


Explanation:
nie powiem dystrybuuje

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1000
Grading comment
dzięki :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dogandbone
22 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prowadzi/realizuje dystrybucję akcji


Explanation:
Tak bym raczej w tym przypadku napisał (patrz link)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 30 mins (2005-04-28 14:28:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przepraszam, nie akcji, lecz szerzej - papierów wartościowych.


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&as_qdr=all&q=+%22dystrybuc...
Archie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search