collectible amount

Polish translation: kwota możliwa do odzyskania

08:50 Nov 19, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: collectible amount
If the assessment of collectible amount of revenue is not possible the revenue is deferred until collection or at least up to the time the estimate of doubtful debts can be made
brabatka (X)
Polish translation:kwota możliwa do odzyskania
Explanation:
nieściągalne należności - tak, ale kwoty ściągalne to już dla mnie za dużo ;-)
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kwota możliwa do odzyskania
Adam Lankamer
3ściągalna kwota
IwonaASzymaniak


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ściągalna kwota


Explanation:
możliwa do ściągnięcia (od kontrahentów)
tu chyba raczej: ściągalna część przychodów
Jeśli oszacowanie, jaka część przychodów będzie ściąglana (możliwa do ściągnięcia) lub [wręcz zostanie w rzeczywistości uiszczczona]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-11-19 09:00:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zapomniałam napisać: nie jest możliwe, to ...

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 103

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kwota możliwa do odzyskania


Explanation:
nieściągalne należności - tak, ale kwoty ściągalne to już dla mnie za dużo ;-)

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811
Grading comment
dzięki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search