extensive networks

Polish translation: szerokie powiązania, rozległe korelacje

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:extensive networks
Polish translation:szerokie powiązania, rozległe korelacje
Entered by: Polangmar

12:34 Nov 21, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: extensive networks
Zdanie: "...some ot ASEF's assets, like its extensive networks and hardworking staff, which will be the key in achieving greater visibility..."

Czy extensive network to "rozległe kontakty", czy może też mieć to inne znaczenie/odcień znaczeniowy?
camdenfish
rozległe/szerokie powiązania/korelacje
Explanation:
Z Google wynika raczej takie ogólne znaczenie.

http://tinyurl.com/6bl4po
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję, też mi się tak wydaje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rozległe/szerokie powiązania/korelacje
Polangmar
3rozbudowane sieci dystrybucyjne
Roman Kozierkiewicz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rozbudowane sieci dystrybucyjne


Explanation:
To tylko sugestia

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1087

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rozległe/szerokie powiązania/korelacje


Explanation:
Z Google wynika raczej takie ogólne znaczenie.

http://tinyurl.com/6bl4po

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1805
Grading comment
Dziękuję, też mi się tak wydaje.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search