master development agreement

Polish translation: umowa ramowa (ew. wzór umowy) o opracowaniu nowych produktów

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:master development agreement
Polish translation:umowa ramowa (ew. wzór umowy) o opracowaniu nowych produktów
Entered by: Magda Dziadosz

18:28 Feb 11, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: master development agreement
nazwa umowy traktującej o opracowywaniu nowych produktów
Agnieszka Ciechowicz
Poland
umowa ramowa (ew. wzór umowy) o opracowaniu nowych produktów
Explanation:
Master Agreement:

A collective bargaining agreement which serves as the pattern for major terms and conditions for an entire industry or segment thereof. Local terms may be negotiated in addition to the terms set forth in the master contract.
Industrial Relations Terms Glossary

HTH
Magda
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję. Pozdrawiam, Agnieszka.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2umowa ramowa (ew. wzór umowy) o opracowaniu nowych produktów
Magda Dziadosz
4podstawowa umowa (porozumienie) w sprawie opracowywania nowych produktów
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podstawowa umowa (porozumienie) w sprawie opracowywania nowych produktów


Explanation:
PROPOZYCJA

o jakie produkty tu chodzi?
troche malo tekstu



Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
umowa ramowa (ew. wzór umowy) o opracowaniu nowych produktów


Explanation:
Master Agreement:

A collective bargaining agreement which serves as the pattern for major terms and conditions for an entire industry or segment thereof. Local terms may be negotiated in addition to the terms set forth in the master contract.
Industrial Relations Terms Glossary

HTH
Magda



    Reference: http://broadway.sfn.saskatoon.sk.ca/business/sdlc/mp.html
Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 73
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję. Pozdrawiam, Agnieszka.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hayward (X)
17 mins

agree  Joanna Carroll
29 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search