design measures

Polish translation: rozwiązania konstrukcyjne/projektowe

09:21 Sep 28, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: design measures
Safety risks and hazards must always be eliminated by design measures whenever it is technically possible and economically feasible to do so. Only if design measures are not an option may appropriate protective measures (for example protective devices or a requirement for personal protective equipment) be used. Only if neither design measures nor protective measures can be used is it acceptable to provide warnings alone
Portable
Polish translation:rozwiązania konstrukcyjne/projektowe
Explanation:
tak bym to ujął :-)
Selected response from:

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3rozwiązania konstrukcyjne/projektowe
Rafal Piotrowski
4projektowanie maszyn wewnętrznie bezpiecznych
dan303
3rozwiązania organizacyjne i techniczne
Grzegorz Mysiński


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rozwiązania konstrukcyjne/projektowe


Explanation:
tak bym to ujął :-)

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.: środki, metody (bez ukośnika; projektowanie nie jest synonimiczne z konstruowaniem)/Ciepło
27 mins
  -> Thx; ale konstrukcja wynika z projektu :-)

agree  QiX: Ja bym optował za konstrukcyjnymi.
28 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: rozwiązania konstrukcyjne. Tak bym to ujął.
30 mins
  -> Merci :-)

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
projektowanie maszyn wewnętrznie bezpiecznych


Explanation:
Propozycja
"Wymogi BHP w załączniku 1 podają w sposób hierarchiczny środki służące eliminacji ryzyka:
(1) Projektowanie maszyn wewnętrznie bezpiecznych. Tam gdzie jest to możliwe, sam
projekt zapobiegnie pewnym zagrożeniom.
Tam gdzie nie jest to możliwe, należy wykorzystać (2) dodatkowe urządzenia ochronne, np.
osłony z punktami dostępu wyposażonymi w blokady, osłony niematerialne takie jak kurtyny
świetlne, maty czułe na nacisk itp..."
http://samplecode.rockwellautomation.com/idc/groups/literatu... str. 4

dan303
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  A.G.: Maszyna wewnętrznie bezpieczna (inherently safe machine) powstaje w wyniku stosowania właściwych procedur projektowo-konstrukcyjnych (best design practice)
28 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rozwiązania organizacyjne i techniczne


Explanation:
Propozycja


    Reference: http://www.hrc.pl/index.php?dzid=85&did=206
    Reference: http://www.ciop.lodz.pl/new/w501.html
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 94




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search