over-the-counter rolling spot foreign currency

Polish translation: (kontrakty) terminowe na waluty na rynku nieregulowanym

09:15 Feb 29, 2012
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / rynek walutowy
English term or phrase: over-the-counter rolling spot foreign currency
Poszczególne słowa sa znane, ale całość nie bardzo:)

Zdanie w umowie:
WHEREAS, ... is a dealer in over-the-counter rolling spot foreign currency, contract for difference, spread bet and precious metal contracts liable to margin requirements and is regulated by FSA...
snupek
Polish translation:(kontrakty) terminowe na waluty na rynku nieregulowanym
Explanation:
"rolling spot" to: http://fsahandbook.info/FSA/glossary-html/handbook/Glossary/...

"rolowanie" nie ma z tym wiele wspólnego :)
Selected response from:

rzima
Grading comment
To by bardziej pasowało do kontekstu, gdzie wymienione są różne rodzaje kontraktów.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(kontrakty) terminowe na waluty na rynku nieregulowanym
rzima
4odnawianie/rolowanie kasowej transakcji walutowej na rynku pozagiedlowym
Roman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odnawianie/rolowanie kasowej transakcji walutowej na rynku pozagiedlowym


Explanation:
Propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   3 godz. (2012-02-29 12:45:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

literówka - pozagiełdowym

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1087
Notes to answerer
Asker: Właśnie o to chodziło:) Tylko nie wiedziałam jak to zebrac w całość. Dziękuję!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  rzima: "rolling spot" http://fsahandbook.info/FSA/glossary-html/handbook/Glossary/...
22 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(kontrakty) terminowe na waluty na rynku nieregulowanym


Explanation:
"rolling spot" to: http://fsahandbook.info/FSA/glossary-html/handbook/Glossary/...

"rolowanie" nie ma z tym wiele wspólnego :)

rzima
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 310
Grading comment
To by bardziej pasowało do kontekstu, gdzie wymienione są różne rodzaje kontraktów.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search