non-core items

Polish translation: artykuły spoza podstawowego asortymentu

14:02 Oct 9, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: non-core items
W tekście firmy zajmującej się sprzedażą artykułów biurowych dla firm.

Better management and raise of the non-core items
asia20002
Poland
Polish translation:artykuły spoza podstawowego asortymentu
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

rzima
Grading comment
Ładnie, dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4artykuły niestanowiące podstawy sprzedaży
Polangmar
4artykuły spoza podstawowego asortymentu
rzima
3artykuły niekluczowe
yastee


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
artykuły niestanowiące podstawy sprzedaży


Explanation:
produkty/towary niestanowiące podstawy sprzedaży

Przykłady (nie po kolei): http://tinyurl.com/ogtrpcj

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1805

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
artykuły niekluczowe


Explanation:
core i non-core
art. kluczowe i niekluczowe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2013-10-09 18:55:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub produkty niekluczowe (nie zawsze chodzi o artykuły, bo może chodzić również o usługi)

yastee
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
artykuły spoza podstawowego asortymentu


Explanation:
propozycja

rzima
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 310
Grading comment
Ładnie, dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search