thanks

Polish translation: Z góry dziękuję za

08:26 Nov 6, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: thanks
Please modify your budget and thanks to send a new approval request for it.

brak dalszego konteksu - jedna z pozycji w projekcie lokalizacyjnym
Dawid Mazela, MA, MCIL
Poland
Polish translation:Z góry dziękuję za
Explanation:
Myślę, że o to chodzi. Spotkałem się z tą konstrukcją, np. ,,Thanks to let me know if you are interested in that''.
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3Z góry dziękuję za
Grzegorz Mysiński
3ignore it
asia20002
1niżej
George BuLah (X)


Discussion entries: 28





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Z góry dziękuję za


Explanation:
Myślę, że o to chodzi. Spotkałem się z tą konstrukcją, np. ,,Thanks to let me know if you are interested in that''.

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George BuLah (X): Popieram tę koncepcję!
11 mins
  -> Thanks to.....:-)

agree  Dimitar Dimitrov: Popieram również. :-)
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Polangmar
9 hrs
  -> Thanks.

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ignore it


Explanation:
Just ignore it.

asia20002
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 33

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
niżej


Explanation:
uważam, że jest to przykład frazy, gdzie - z pośpiechu oraz potrzeby utrzymywania w automatycznym systemie lakonicznie zbudowanego zdania - uchybiono gramatyce;
w przeciwnym i poprawnym gramatycznie razie :) - zdanie miałoby zbyt dużą ilość znaków w polu, a zdefiniowano za mało;
trzeba było zrobić maxlength="n" /,
a zrobili -- maxlength="fefptnaście" / ;-)

George BuLah (X)
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search