business wheel

Polish translation: (pełna) zdolność operacyjna

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business wheel
Polish translation:(pełna) zdolność operacyjna
Entered by: Jahny

18:34 Aug 31, 2014
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: business wheel
AST Market overview and Forecast 2013
Tooling :
XXX are 30% over the market price.
100% business losted in 2012.
Proposal :
To introduce our partner HT in this field to recover
business wheel.

Dokument sporządzony w Niemczech - zawiera kilka "ciekawych" stwierdzeń.
Jahny
(pełna) zdolność operacyjna
Explanation:
strzelam
Selected response from:

mike23
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Do kontekstu pasuje. Klient nie zgłosił zastrzeżeń.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3proces biznesowy
George BuLah (X)
1 +1(pełna) zdolność operacyjna
mike23


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proces biznesowy


Explanation:
najczęściej - o przebiegu ilustrowanym w postaci koła

George BuLah (X)
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 64

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(pełna) zdolność operacyjna


Explanation:
strzelam

mike23
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 564
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Do kontekstu pasuje. Klient nie zgłosił zastrzeżeń.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: ja się uchylę przed kulą, ale strzał wydaje sie być celny
3 days 4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję. Miło być na tej strzelnicy w doborowym towarzystwie. Pozdrawiam




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search