implicates export control considerations

Polish translation: wiąże się z uwzględnieniem kontroli eksportu/wywozu / oznacza konieczność uwzględnienia...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:implicates export control considerations
Polish translation:wiąże się z uwzględnieniem kontroli eksportu/wywozu / oznacza konieczność uwzględnienia...
Entered by: mike23

14:45 Dec 6, 2016
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: implicates export control considerations
W firmowej instrukcji BHP.

Export Control Notification
This process implicates export control considerations and contains steps to ensure compliance with applicable export and sanction laws.
asia20002
Poland
wiąże się z uwzględnieniem kontroli eksportu/wywozu / oznacza konieczność uwzględnienia...
Explanation:
Proces ten wiąże się z uwzględnieniem kontroli eksportu/wywozu
... oznacza konieczność uwzględnienia kontroli eksportu/wywozu
Selected response from:

mike23
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1oznacza rozważenie kontroli eksportu
Roman Kozierkiewicz
3 +1wiąże się z uwzględnieniem kontroli eksportu/wywozu / oznacza konieczność uwzględnienia...
mike23
3 +1jest powiązany z wymaganiami w zakresie kontroli eksportu
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jest powiązany z wymaganiami w zakresie kontroli eksportu


Explanation:
My take on it.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 764

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23
5 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Michale. Serdecznie pozdrawiam.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oznacza rozważenie kontroli eksportu


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1087

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję i pozdrawiam

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wiąże się z uwzględnieniem kontroli eksportu/wywozu / oznacza konieczność uwzględnienia...


Explanation:
Proces ten wiąże się z uwzględnieniem kontroli eksportu/wywozu
... oznacza konieczność uwzględnienia kontroli eksportu/wywozu

mike23
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 548
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: No to mamy ładny asortyment odpowiedzi.
19 mins
  -> Właśnie. Jest z czego wybierać. Dziękuję i pozdrawiam Frank. Miłego wieczoru.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search