mandate

Polish translation: mandat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mandate
Polish translation:mandat
Entered by: mike23

06:10 Apr 23, 2017
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / Management Board
English term or phrase: mandate
"Męczę" się ze słowem mandate. Pojawiało się już na prozie i podawana była opcja mandat, ale mnie osobiście w tym kontekście nie pasuje, wolałabym się zatem upewnić.... "The task of the Function consists in the identification of expiring mandates: in respect of the executive directors teh Function identifies the mandates that will be expiring in the coming year".
Xeena
mandat
Explanation:
mandat (członka zarządu) - terminologia zgodna z KSH

Na przykład

Art 202
§ 1. Jeżeli umowa spółki nie stanowi inaczej, mandat członka zarządu wygasa z dniem odbycia zgromadzenia wspólników zatwierdzającego sprawozdanie finansowe za pierwszy pełny rok obrotowy pełnienia funkcji członka zarządu.
https://www.arslege.pl/czlonek-zarzadu-jego-mandat-i-kadencj...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day13 hrs (2017-04-24 19:46:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.pl/#q=spółka "mandat członka"
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mandat
mike23
1 +1nakaz / pełnomocnictwo / upoważnienie / zlecenie / zadanie / polecenie urzędowe lub służbowe
Jacek Kloskowski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nakaz / pełnomocnictwo / upoważnienie / zlecenie / zadanie / polecenie urzędowe lub służbowe


Explanation:
w zaleznosci jaki to mandat i czego dotyczy, jak i kto go wydaje lub nadaje.


Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Jedna z odpowiedzi musi być prawidłowa.
3 hrs
  -> mam nadzieję, dziekuję.

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mandat


Explanation:
mandat (członka zarządu) - terminologia zgodna z KSH

Na przykład

Art 202
§ 1. Jeżeli umowa spółki nie stanowi inaczej, mandat członka zarządu wygasa z dniem odbycia zgromadzenia wspólników zatwierdzającego sprawozdanie finansowe za pierwszy pełny rok obrotowy pełnienia funkcji członka zarządu.
https://www.arslege.pl/czlonek-zarzadu-jego-mandat-i-kadencj...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day13 hrs (2017-04-24 19:46:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.pl/#q=spółka "mandat członka"

mike23
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 618
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję! O to mi chodziło!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search